Whatsapp Support Line Privacy Notice

WHATSAPP SUPPORT LINE PRIVACY NOTICE

At Trio Travel Turizm Sağlık Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi ("the Company" or "Our Company"), we place great importance on the protection of your personal data and your data privacy.

Accordingly, during any communication/conversation process via the WhatsApp Support Line on https://istanbulluxurytransfer.com/, all types of information and personal data you share with us will be processed and protected by our Company in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("DP Law ") and regulations and relevant legal provisions related to its implementation.

With this Privacy Notice, we aim to inform you about the principles and rules we adhere to in collecting, protecting, and processing your personal data under DP Law No. 6698 and your rights within the scope of legal legislation.

Identity of the Data Controller

The Data Controller is responsible for processing your personal data shared via the "WhatsApp" application within the scope of the commercial relationship established with our Company and all your shopping experiences and for fulfilling the requirements of the DP Law and related legal legislation is Trio Travel Turizm Sağlık Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi.

Address: Kadirga Liman Caddesi No:45/A Sultanahmet - ISTANBUL

Phone Number: +90 507 943 68 58

Email Address: info@istanbulluxurytransfer.com

Mersis Number: 0859137170800001

Processed Personal Data

Our Company, within the scope of its legitimate commercial activities and in compliance with relevant legal legislation, processes the following shared via the Company's WhatsApp Support Line:

  • Customer identity information (Name, Surname, ID Number),
  • Customer address and contact information,
  • Location information of customers,
  • Correspondences, information, documents, visual and auditory data of customers,
  • Customer transaction information, call center records, invoice and payment notification records, customer information system infrastructure records,
  • Legal transaction information of customers, information in lawsuit and enforcement files, judicial correspondences,
  • Customer requests, suggestions, and complaints in accordance with DP Law.

Purposes for Processing Personal Data

Our Company, within the scope of its legitimate commercial activities and in compliance with relevant legal legislation, processes your data for the following limited purposes:

  • Providing customer relations, information, order creation, and consultancy services,
  • Offering an alternative consumer service center to facilitate contact with our Company for our customers,
  • Evaluating customer requests, suggestions, and complaints to ensure customer satisfaction.

Transfer of Personal Data

Your personal data may be transferred:

  • Within the framework of transfer conditions specified in Article 8 of the PDPL to group companies, company partners, suppliers, business partners, and authorized public institutions and organizations upon request.
  • Sharing of data by customers via the "WhatsApp" application abroad, sharing of data with service providers and our business partners located abroad for the purposes of receiving product and service support within the scope of our agreements, and transferring abroad due to the servers of relevant suppliers being located abroad in accordance with Article 9 of the DP Law.

Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data

Our Company, within the scope of its legitimate commercial activities and in compliance with relevant legal legislation, collects your personal data electronically through written and visual communications provided via the Company's WhatsApp Support Line based on the legal reasons of explicit consent and performance of the contract as foreseen in Article 5 of the  DP Law.

Your Rights under Article 11 of the PDPL

Your rights under Article 11 of the Law are as follows:

  • To learn whether personal data is processed,
  • To request information if personal data has been processed,
  • To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately,
  • To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,
  • To request correction of personal data if processed incompletely or incorrectly,
  • To request deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of conditions set forth in Article 7 of the DP Law,
  • To request notification of the actions taken under subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
  • To object to any outcome that is to the detriment of the individual through the analysis of processed data exclusively by automated systems,

To claim compensation for damages due to unlawful processing of personal data.

  • Complaints and requests related to your rights listed above should be delivered to our Company's communication addresses stated in this Privacy Notice via the Application Form and a document verifying your identity either in person, through a notary, or by other methods determined by the Board. Our Company will conclude these applications within thirty (30) days following their receipt.

To exercise your rights under Article 11 of the DP Law, you can write your requests to Kadirga Liman Caddesi No:45/A Sultanahmet - ISTANBUL, or via email. The accuracy and currency of the information you provide in your application are your responsibility. Our Company cannot be held responsible if the information provided is not correct or up-to-date (incomplete or erroneous), and thus we are unable to contact you or process your application.